Dry cleaning, picked up at your door
Per item, no minimum. Dress shirts $10, a 2-piece suit $25, dresses from $20, comforters from $30. We collect in Ponte Vedra Beach and the five towns around it, clean each piece on its own, and bring everything back.
- No minimum — one suit is fine
- Prices set for this zone, not copied from Miami
- Return time confirmed when your items are ready
- Pickup windows 9–11 AM and 6–9 PM, 7 days

Six towns, one zone.
The Ponte Vedra route covers roughly 15 miles around Ponte Vedra Beach. Everything inside it is cleaned at the same per-item prices.
Jacksonville downtown, Orange Park and St. Augustine sit outside this zone and are not served for dry cleaning.
Per-item dry cleaning prices for this zone.
These are the Ponte Vedra prices, not the South Florida ones. A 12% handling and transportation fee is added to every order.
Men's dry cleaning
- Dress shirt$10
- Polo shirt$10
- Pants / slacks$12
- Suit jacket / blazer$15
- Suit, 2-piece$25
- Tie$10
- Coat$36
Women's dry cleaning
- Blouse / top$15
- Dress$20
- Formal dress$39
- Skirt$15
- Pants$12
- Suit$25
- Coat$36
Bedding, per piece
- Comforter — Twin$30
- Comforter — Queen$40
- Comforter — King$50
- Duvet cover — Twin / Queen / King$30 / $40 / $40
- Blanket — Twin / Queen / King$30 / $40 / $50
Pressed sheet sets and pillowcases are not offered in the Ponte Vedra zone — send those through wash & fold, priced by weight. Wedding dresses, curtains and leather are quoted individually.
Done right, not rushed.
We do not offer same-day dry cleaning, here or anywhere else. Each piece is inspected and treated individually, and we tell you the return time once your items are ready. If you need something back tonight, Same-Day Wash & Fold is the service for that: $65 for up to 15 lbs, then $2.75/lb.
See what our customers say.
5.0 on Google, from 40 reviews. Here are five of them, word for word.
“Amazing service and a revolutionary way of doing laundry if you’re a busy person with a tight schedule.”
“They picked everything up, delivered it back on time, and everything came back clean. A real pleasure to use!”
“Very good service, my laundry came back amazingly folded and smells so good!!”
“Excellent customer service and very efficient. I recommend 100%!”
“Best laundry service, I use it all the time.”
“Absolutely brilliant service, 10/10 would recommend!”
Ponte Vedra dry cleaning — straight answers.
Do you pick up dry cleaning in Ponte Vedra Beach?
How much is dry cleaning in Ponte Vedra?
Why are some prices different from your Miami list?
How long does it take?
Is there a minimum order?
Do you clean sheets and pillowcases in Ponte Vedra?
What about wedding dresses, curtains or leather?
The rest of the service.
Hand over the suit. Keep your Saturday.
Pickup windows 9–11 AM and 6–9 PM, seven days a week.