Ponte Vedra · Jacksonville Beaches · Nocatee

Dry cleaning, picked up at your door

Per item, no minimum. Dress shirts $10, a 2-piece suit $25, dresses from $20, comforters from $30. We collect in Ponte Vedra Beach and the five towns around it, clean each piece on its own, and bring everything back.

  • No minimum — one suit is fine
  • Prices set for this zone, not copied from Miami
  • Return time confirmed when your items are ready
  • Pickup windows 9–11 AM and 6–9 PM, 7 days
Shirts cleaned and folded by Ghost Laundry for customers in Ponte Vedra Beach
Where we collect

Six towns, one zone.

The Ponte Vedra route covers roughly 15 miles around Ponte Vedra Beach. Everything inside it is cleaned at the same per-item prices.

Ponte Vedra Beach
hub
Jacksonville Beach
3.8 mi
Neptune Beach
5.2 mi
Atlantic Beach
6.5 mi
Nocatee
8.9 mi
Jacksonville Southside
10.4 mi

Jacksonville downtown, Orange Park and St. Augustine sit outside this zone and are not served for dry cleaning.

Prices

Per-item dry cleaning prices for this zone.

These are the Ponte Vedra prices, not the South Florida ones. A 12% handling and transportation fee is added to every order.

Men's dry cleaning

  • Dress shirt$10
  • Polo shirt$10
  • Pants / slacks$12
  • Suit jacket / blazer$15
  • Suit, 2-piece$25
  • Tie$10
  • Coat$36

Women's dry cleaning

  • Blouse / top$15
  • Dress$20
  • Formal dress$39
  • Skirt$15
  • Pants$12
  • Suit$25
  • Coat$36

Bedding, per piece

  • Comforter — Twin$30
  • Comforter — Queen$40
  • Comforter — King$50
  • Duvet cover — Twin / Queen / King$30 / $40 / $40
  • Blanket — Twin / Queen / King$30 / $40 / $50

Pressed sheet sets and pillowcases are not offered in the Ponte Vedra zone — send those through wash & fold, priced by weight. Wedding dresses, curtains and leather are quoted individually.

Done right, not rushed.

We do not offer same-day dry cleaning, here or anywhere else. Each piece is inspected and treated individually, and we tell you the return time once your items are ready. If you need something back tonight, Same-Day Wash & Fold is the service for that: $65 for up to 15 lbs, then $2.75/lb.

Reviews

See what our customers say.

5.0 on Google, from 40 reviews. Here are five of them, word for word.

“Amazing service and a revolutionary way of doing laundry if you’re a busy person with a tight schedule.”
Nikolay S. · Google review · 11 months ago
“They picked everything up, delivered it back on time, and everything came back clean. A real pleasure to use!”
Sivan L. · Google review · 10 months ago
“Very good service, my laundry came back amazingly folded and smells so good!!”
Shirley Z. · Google review · 7 months ago
“Excellent customer service and very efficient. I recommend 100%!”
Raphaël · Google review · 3 months ago
“Best laundry service, I use it all the time.”
Luz G. · Google review · 3 weeks ago
“Absolutely brilliant service, 10/10 would recommend!”
Stephano de M. · Google review · 2 months ago
FAQ

Ponte Vedra dry cleaning — straight answers.

Do you pick up dry cleaning in Ponte Vedra Beach?
Yes. We collect at your door across Ponte Vedra Beach, Jacksonville Beach, Neptune Beach, Atlantic Beach, Nocatee and Jacksonville Southside, clean each piece per item, and bring it back. Book at app.ghostlaundry.com/order, call 424-441-3006, or WhatsApp 954-900-9969.
How much is dry cleaning in Ponte Vedra?
Per item, with no minimum: a dress shirt or polo is $10, pants $12, a suit jacket $15, a 2-piece suit $25, a dress $20 and a formal dress $39. Bedding is priced per piece — a Queen comforter is $40. A 12% handling and transportation fee is added to every order.
Why are some prices different from your Miami list?
Because the work is done by a different cleaner. Ponte Vedra runs on a local partner with its own rates, so a shirt is $10 here against $8 in Miami. It is not simply dearer: a suit jacket is $15 here against $20 in Miami, and a 2-piece suit $25 against $27. We publish the grid that will actually be charged in your zone rather than one national price list.
How long does it take?
Dry cleaning is never same-day. Each piece is inspected and treated on its own, so we confirm the return time once your items are ready rather than promise a date we might miss. Wash & fold, by contrast, comes back in 24–48 hours.
Is there a minimum order?
No minimum for dry cleaning — a single suit or one dress is fine. Wash & fold starts at $45, which covers up to 15 lbs.
Do you clean sheets and pillowcases in Ponte Vedra?
Comforters, duvet covers and blankets, yes — per piece, from $30. Pressed sheet sets and pillowcases are not offered in this zone; send those through wash & fold, which is priced by weight.
What about wedding dresses, curtains or leather?
Those are quoted individually. Send a photo on WhatsApp at 954-900-9969 and we come back with a price before anything is collected.

Hand over the suit. Keep your Saturday.

Pickup windows 9–11 AM and 6–9 PM, seven days a week.